Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

School Info

                                                                              

 

 

 

Student Hours
8:20 - 3:25
Enrollment: 900 students

Paul G. Blazer High School
Blazer Boulevard
Ashland, KY 41102
Phone: 606-327-6040
Fax:  606-324-0517

Principal: Jamie Campbell
Asst Principals: Steve Dowdy &  Brad Greene

Office Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 - 4:00

 

Class Sponsors:

12th Grade: Ramona Bellew, Jason Rardon, Jennifer Spade, Chris Whitlock
11th Grade: Katie Hall, Kourtney Hieneman, Stephanie Phillips
10th Grade: Misty Barnett, Ray Hall
9th Grade: Kris Tussey

Student Council Sponsors:
Katie Bias, Heather Kirk, Justin Imel

Club and Activity Sponsors:

Academic Team:                 Eric Lambert
Archery:                              Jeff Carroll
Art:                                      Jennifer Spade/Amber Tackett
Art Honor Society:              Jennifer Spade
BETA:                                 Laura Hackney
Cats' Catering:                    Heather Coleman
Creative Writing:                 Karen Scalf
Environmrntal Science:       Katie Bias/Kourtney Hieneman
FBLA:                                  Debbie Barnett/Ramona Bellew
FCA:                                    Kelly Heishman/John Mulvaney
ACTS:                                  Amber Tackett/John Mulvaney
FCCLA:                                Heather Coleman/Stephanie Phillips
French:                                Todd Adkins
French Honor Society:         Todd Adkins
Humna Relations:                Kevin Stepp
International Thespians:      Jane Modlin
Key:                                     Jeff Carroll/Beth Ingram
Latin:                                   Macel Braxton
Latin Honor Society:           Macel Braxton
Mock Trial:                          Erik Boggs
Mu Alpha Theta:                 Heather Stout
National Honor Society:      Michelle Tackett
Pep Club:                           Kourtney Hieneman/John Mulvaney/Heather Stout
Science:                              Justin Imel
Spanish:                              Melissa Harris
Spanish Honor Society:      Melissa Harris
STLP:                                 Heather Moore
Theater Arts:                        Jane Modlin
Tri-M Music Honor Society:  Karen Hopkins
TSA:                                    Randy Heaberlin/Tony Clarke

Coaches:

Fall Sports
Football:                                      Tony Love
Boys Soccer                               Ed Bellville
Girls Soccer:                                EB Lowman
Volleyball:                                    Amanda Moore
B/G Cross Country                      Philip Caudill
Boys Golf                                     Kevin Calhoun
Girls Golf                                      Larry Bailey

Cheer                                         Amanda Gillum

Winter Sports       
Boys Basketball                             Jason Mays
Girls Basketball                               Billy Bradley
Wrestling                                         Butch Scarberry
B/G Archery                                    Jeff Carroll
B/G Swimming                                Billy Cox

Spring Sports
Baseball                                         Johnnie LeMaster
Softball                                           Scott Ingram
B/G Track                                       Kerri Thornburg
Boys Tennis                                   Eddie Sizemore
Girls Tennis                                    Eddie Sizemore